2014 Specialty Show Results

LODI - 11/23/14
WCACRC Specialty - Judge Kendal Bledsoe
1st Place Sr Buck - LFRJ5, Liz Carlin-Heberling
1st Place 6/8 Buck - 15, Liz Carlin-Heberling
1st Place Jr Buck - LFS4, Cynthia Korinek
1st Place Sr Doe - LFA4, Liz Carlin-Heberling
1st Place Jr Doe - TD4, Eliana Hollar
BIS - Jr Doe TD4, Eliana Hollar  RIS - Jr Buck LFS4, Cynthia Korinek
Best Fur - LFS4, Cynthia Korinek

CORRALITOS TRIPLE CROWN - 7/12/14

WCACRC Specialty A - Judge Allen Mesick
1st Place Sr Buck - LFG6, Cynthia Korinek
1st Place 6/8 Buck - LFM0, Vern Korinek
1st Place Jr Buck - RDPO1, Melinda Smith
1st Place Sr Doe - RS8, Cynthia Korinek
1st Place 6/8 Doe - DBR14, Melinda Smith
1st Place Jr Doe - LJO4, Vern Korinek
BIS - 6/8 Buck LFM0, Vern Korinek  RIS - Jr Doe LJ04, Vern Korinek
Best Fur - LFM0, Vern Korinek


WCACRC Specialty B - Judge Linda Bell
1st Place 6/8 Buck - LFM0, Vern Korinek
1st Place Jr Buck - CC, Trinity Roach
1st Place Sr Doe - LFR66, Leslie Esmay
1st Place 6/8 Doe - EZ3, Leslie Esmay
1st Place Jr Doe - LJ04, Vern Korinek
BIS - Jr Doe LJ04, Vern Korinek  RIS - 6/8 Buck LFM0, Vern Korinek
Best Fur - DBR14, Melinda Smith



WEST COAST CLASSIC - 5/2, 5/3 & 5/4/2014
WCACRC Specialty A - Judge Donald Sheets
1st Place Sr Buck - DBR8, Malachi Starr
1st Place 6/8 Buck - LFN1, Vern Korinek
1st Place Jr Buck - LFMO, Cynthia Korinek

1st Place Sr Doe - GA19, Leslie Esmay
1st Place 6/8 Doe - RRAC, Melinda Piekstra
1st Place Jr Doe - RDFW6, Beth Harrison
BIS - Jr Buck LFMO, Cynthia Korinek  RIS - Sr Doe GA19, Leslie Esmay
Best Fur - LFMO, Cynthia Korinek

WCACRC Specialty B - Judge Ashley Garza
1st Place Sr Buck - TUB, Katrina Hollar
1st Place 6/8 Buck - LFRJ3, Cynthia Korinek
1st Place Jr Buck - RDPO1, Beth Harrison
1st Place Sr Doe - RDHT4, Beth Harrison
1st Place 6/8 Doe - LFRJ2, Liz Carlin-Heberling
1st Place Jr Doe - LJ04, Cynthia Korinek
BIS - 6/8 Doe LFRJ2, Liz Carlin-Heberling  RIS - Sr Buck TUB, Katrina Hollar
Best Fur - LFMO, Cynthia Korinek

CAL STATE CONVENTION - 2/22 & 2/23/2014
WCACRC Specialty - Judge Allan Ormond
1st Place Sr Buck - LFR58, Cynthia Korinek
1st Place Jr Buck - LFN1, Vern Korinek
1st Place Sr Doe - L3, Cynthia Korinek
1st Place 6/8 Doe - RBB, Leslie Esmay
1st Place Jr Doe - LFJ4, Cynthia Korinek
BIS - 6/8 Doe RBB, Leslie Esmay   RIS - Jr Buck LFN1, Vern Korinek
Best Fur - L4, Vern Korinek





2014/2015 Sweepstakes

AS OF 12/08/2014

Cynthia and Vern Korinek - 2496
Beth Harrison - 1278

Katrina Hollar - 1290.5
Trinity Roach - 1018
Leslie Esmay - 767
Melinda Smith - 757
Liz Carlin-Heberling - 441
Eliana Hollar - 267
Susan Schrader - 152
Jamie Habben - 149 
Melinda Piekstra - 98
Sue Gower - 53
Malachi Starr - 41
Serenity Scott - 21
Jordan Randolph - 10



FUR
Cynthia and Vern Korinek - 466
Melinda Smith - 323
Leslie Esmay - 156
Katrina Hollar - 77
Trinity Roach - 55